Skip to content Skip to navigation

Academic Events

“Image" from the Heart: Calligraphy and Painting Art Exchange Exhibition(II)

The "Image from the Heart: Calligraphy and Painting Art Exchange Exhibition" jointly organized by the School of Fine Arts of Nanjing Normal University in conjunction with the Art School of Nanjing University, the School of Fine Arts of Nanjing University of the Arts, the School of Art of Southeast University and the School of Art and Design of Nanjing Forestry University is officially launched! The purpose of this event is to promote the exchanges between students from the five colleges of art and art, stimulate creative enthusiasm, improve the overall quality of art, and use the language of art to convey the aesthetic feelings between us and feel the visual enjoyment that art brings us.

The online exhibition is divided into five participating groups, including crafts, art, design, photography and calligraphy. (Due to space limitations, this online exhibition only displays some of the award-winning works of each school.) "Image" is born from the heart, and is not limited to traditional creative methods. It is a different interpretation and respect for contemporary art. Students from different majors have used the diversity of art forms to show their personal thinking about art creation, and they have more independent thinking ability about art creation while emphasizing professionalism.

 

Part II Fine Arts-Western Painting

First Prize: Chen Jie, All Kinds, Nanjing University.

First Prize: Lu Yongxu, Pick up the Sickle and Lift the Bricks,Nanjing University.

First Prize: Sun Dongyue, Process, Nanjing Normal University.

First Prize: Zhang Renteng, Oliver, Circle of Life, Nanjing Normal University.

First Prize: Zhang Renteng, Oliver's bone, Nanjing Normal University.

Second Prize: Hua Guanyun, Southeast University in Image, Southeast University.

Second Prize: Li Ying, Another Face, Nanjing University.

Second Prize: Li Yue, Old Site,Nanjing University.

Second Prize: Cui Yangming, Sign, Nanjing Normal University.

Second Prize: Cui Yangming, Colorless,Nanjing Normal University.

Second Prize: Kong Zijie, They Three, Nanjing Normal University.

Second Prize: Kong Zijie, Air Crash, Nanjing Normal University.

Second Prize: Sun Ying, Chili from Shibanyan Village, Nanjing University of Arts.

Second Prize: Sun Ying, Residents from Shibanyan Village,Nanjing University of Arts.

Second Prize: Sun Ying, Hawthorn from Shibanyan Village,Nanjing University of Arts.

Second Prize: Wang Feng, Dead Wood, Nanjing University of Arts.

Third Prize: Wang Qianyi, Market on Street, Nanjing Normal University.

 

Part III Design

First Prize: Meng Ruolan, Game of Dogs, Nanjing Normal University.

 

First Prize: Luo Hong, Alat People and Cats Live Together Theme Hotel Exhibition Board,Southeast University.

 

 

Second Prize: Shi Yan, Poker Face, Nanjing University.

Second Prize: Zhang Ruiping, See is What You Think, Southeast University.

 

Second Prize: You Jingjing, Qianlong went to Jiangnan, Nanjing Forestry University.

Second Prize: Xu Lei, Chinese Space Dream,Nanjing Normal University.